Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£215,000 Feb 2011 0.0% -2.6% £374,935
£214,950 Aug 2005 8.6% 6.9% £394,561
£164,950 May 2002 13.0% 11.3% £453,977
£90,000 Jun 1997 na na £378,087
Floor plan
Floorplan 40
View floorplan
Internal area
111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,936 per sqm (£180 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Amington are now selling for between £2,430 and £3,290 per square metre (£225 and £305 per square foot) . See the analysis of Amington B77-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £270,000 and £365,000 (111 m² × typical £/sqm in Amington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 40 Brancaster Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Brancaster Close.

Photos for 40 Brancaster Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
Comments: