67, Fernleigh Drive, S60 5PE
67 Fernleigh Drive is a 126 m² detached home in Brinsworth. It sold for £175,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £175,000 3.7% 0.5% Dec 2009 £165,000 9.5% 7.2% Aug 2001 £77,950 na na - Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,287 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £175,000 £1,389 £288,223 £2,287 Dec 2009 £165,000 £1,310 £275,788 £2,189 Aug 2001 £77,950 £619 £270,345 £2,146 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brinsworth are now selling for between £1,910 and £2,860 per square metre (£177 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Fernleigh Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Fernleigh Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: