13, Caversham Road, TS4 3PW
13 Caversham Road is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £69,000 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £69,000 -3.3% -5.8% Aug 2005 £83,000 na na - Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £841 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,222 per square metre (£113 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £69,000 £841 £100,177 £1,222 Aug 2005 £83,000 £1,012 £129,179 £1,575 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,177. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £100,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Caversham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Caversham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: