57, Stephens Road, M20 4XB
57 Stephens Road is a 98 m² semi-detached home in Manchester. It sold for £238,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £238,000 8.6% 6.3% Sep 1998 £81,500 na na - Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,428 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,634 per square metre (£431 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £238,000 £2,429 £454,122 £4,634 Sep 1998 £81,500 £832 £475,454 £4,852 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £454,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Manchester are now selling for between £3,340 and £4,300 per square metre (£310 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £421,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 57 Stephens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Stephens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: