63, Grasmere Road, NG10 4DZ
63 Grasmere Road is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Long Eaton. It sold for £113,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£113,000 on Oct 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Grasmere Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,046 per square metre (£97 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £113,000 £1,046 £219,184 £2,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £219,184. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,910 per square metre (£188 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £314,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 429 square metres (4,618 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- DY349374
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 54 to 68 (even numbers) Grasmere Road, Long Eaton, and 45 to 63 (odd numbers) Thirlmere Road, Long Eaton, (NG10 4DS)
- Owner
-
EMH HOUSING AND REGENERATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 32198R)
Proprietor address: Memorial House, Stenson Road, Whitwick Business Park, Coalville, Leicester LE67 4JP
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Sep 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Grasmere Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2017. It last appeared Apr 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Grasmere Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as EMH Housing and Regeneration Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area