20, Russel Croft, B60 3EF
20 Russel Croft is a 74 m² detached home in Bromsgrove. It sold for £187,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
£187,000 on Jun 2011
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,368 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £187,000 £2,527 £323,202 £4,368 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £323,202. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromsgrove are now selling for between £2,850 and £4,030 per square metre (£264 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 357 square metres (3,843 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Russel Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Russel Croft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: