160, Campden Crescent, RM8 2SL
160 Campden Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Becontree. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
£160,000 on Aug 2011
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,927 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,324 per square metre (£402 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £160,000 £1,928 £358,926 £4,324 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £358,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Becontree are now selling for between £4,300 and £5,360 per square metre (£399 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 160 Campden Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/06/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2011) for 160 Campden Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: