78, Beckwith Crescent, HG2 0BH
78 Beckwith Crescent is a 140 m² detached home in Harrogate. It sold for £360,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Jul 2011
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,571 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,777 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £360,000 £2,571 £528,734 £3,777 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £528,734. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrogate are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,470 per square metre (£276 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £417,000 and £626,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 643 square metres (6,921 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 78 Beckwith Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 78 Beckwith Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 140 sqm (1,507 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: