61, Highfield Lane, AL4 0RJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£627,000 on May 2011 (est. today's value: £928,034)
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,097 per sqm (£474 per sqft) in May 2011. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,770 and £7,620 per square metre (£536 and £707 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL4-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £710,000 and £937,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in St Albans). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,055 square metres (11,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Highfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Highfield Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: