16, Upton Park, SL1 2DB
16 Upton Park is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Slough. It sold for £335,000 in Aug 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2011 £335,000 -0.4% -2.7% Apr 2003 £345,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Upton Park.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,658 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Aug 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,996 per square metre (£464 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2011 £335,000 £2,659 £629,529 £4,996 Apr 2003 £345,000 £2,738 £842,332 £6,685 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £629,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,660 per square metre (£335 and £432 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £455,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Upton Park. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2017) for 16 Upton Park.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: