Property data
Sale history
£143,000 on Sep 2011
Internal area
82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,743 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,935 per square metre (£273 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2011 £143,000 £1,744 £240,665 £2,935

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,665. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Little Neston are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,270 per square metre (£242 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 18 Riverside Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Riverside Walk.

Photos for 18 Riverside Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
Comments: