91, Fortescue Road, SW19 2EA
91 Fortescue Road is a 74 m² terraced home in Colliers Wood. It sold for £330,000 in Sep 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2011 £330,000 6.3% 3.3% Jun 2006 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Fortescue Road.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,459 per square metre (£414 per square foot) in Sep 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,161 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2011 £330,000 £4,459 £529,890 £7,161 Jun 2006 £240,000 £3,243 £569,845 £7,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £529,890. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Fortescue Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Fortescue Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2016 16/P3811
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Fortescue Road Colliers Woo
- Description:
- PRIOR APPROVAL IN RELATION TO A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, WITH THE FOLLOWING DIMENSIONS EXTENDS BEYOND THE REAR WALL OF THE ORIGINAL DWELLINGHOUSE BY 4.5 METRES, THE MAXIMUM HEIGHT OF THE ENLARGED PART OF THE DWELLINGHOUSE WILL BE 3. METRES THE HEIGHT OF EAVES OF THE ENLARGED PART OF THE DWELLINGHOUSE WILL BE 3 METRES.
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 15/P4696
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 91 Fortescue Road Colliers Wood Londo
- Description:
- PRIOR APPROVAL IN RELATION TO A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION, WITH THE FOLLOWING DIMENSIONS EXTENDS BEYOND THE REAR WALL OF THE ORIGINAL DWELLINGHOUSE BY 3.75 METRES, THE MAXIMUM HEIGHT OF THE ENLARGED PART OF THE DWELLINGHOUSE WILL BE 3. METRES THE HEIGHT OF EAVES OF THE ENLARGED PART OF THE DWELLINGHOUSE WILL BE 3 METRES.