33, Longmeadow Drive, DY3 3QH
33 Longmeadow Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Sedgley. It sold for £195,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £195,000 9.0% 6.8% Apr 1999 £68,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Longmeadow Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,437 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,835 per square metre (£449 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £195,000 £2,438 £386,769 £4,835 Apr 1999 £68,000 £850 £290,553 £3,632 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,769. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sedgley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,610 per square metre (£256 and £335 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Longmeadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Longmeadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2018 P18/0973
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 33, LONGMEADOW DRIVE, SEDGLEY, DUDLEY, .
- Description:
- Two storey side extension, single storey front extension and new pitched roof ov
- Summary:
- 03 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: