104, Manor Fields, RH13 6SB
104 Manor Fields is a 31 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £105,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2011 £105,000 -3.1% -5.9% Jan 2007 £122,500 11.7% 9.9% Oct 1999 £54,950 na na - Internal area
- 31 square metres (334 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,387 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,357 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £105,000 £3,387 £166,078 £5,357 Jan 2007 £122,500 £3,952 £187,299 £6,042 Oct 1999 £54,950 £1,773 £171,891 £5,545 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 31 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £166,078. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,180 and £5,630 per square metre (£388 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 31 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 104 Manor Fields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 104 Manor Fields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: