101, Townsend Lane, CV23 9DG
101 Townsend Lane is a 77 m² terraced home in Long Lawford. It sold for £113,800 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£113,800 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £113,800 £1,478 £193,462 £2,512 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Lawford are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,780 per square metre (£270 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £224,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 486 square metres (5,231 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 101 Townsend Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Townsend Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 R19/0844
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 101, TOWNSEND LANE, LONG LAWFORD, RUGBY,
- Description:
- Prior Approval application for a single storey rear extension projecting 4.0 metres from the original rear elevation of the dwelling, 4.0 metres in width and a height of 3.5 metres to the flat roof.
- Summary:
- 08 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: