15, St Michaels Road, PR4 2TQ
15 St Michaels Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Kirkham. It sold for £132,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£132,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,629 per square metre (£151 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,212 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £132,000 £1,630 £179,186 £2,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,186. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkham are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,860 per square metre (£181 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £232,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 184 square metres (1,981 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- LAN121665
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 15 St Michaels Road, Kirkham, Preston
- Owner
-
DEXCROFT LIMITED
(Company reference number: 09937631)
Proprietor address: Ivy Farm, Lytham Road, Lytham St. Annes FY8 4NE
Price paid on title: £132,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 22 May 2017
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 St Michaels Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 St Michaels Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: