7, Hazel Lane, IG6 2AG
7 Hazel Lane is a 91 m² terraced home in Fairlop. It sold for £343,500 in Feb 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2011 £343,500 3.8% 1.3% Sep 2003 £259,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Hazel Lane.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,774 per square metre (£351 per square foot) in Feb 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,354 per square metre (£683 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2011 £343,500 £3,775 £669,240 £7,354 Sep 2003 £259,950 £2,857 £532,680 £5,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £669,240. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairlop are now selling for between £4,890 and £6,350 per square metre (£454 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £578,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Hazel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Hazel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2019 3994/18/01
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7, Hazel Lane, Hainault, Ilford
- Description:
- Protection of trees (Condition 4): Single storey side/rear extension. (Summary)
- Planning ref:
- January 2019 3994/18
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7, Hazel Lane, Hainault, Ilford,
- Description:
- Single storey side/rear extension. (Summary)
- Summary:
- 04 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: