30, Mill Lane, LN1 2QD
30 Mill Lane is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Saxilby. It sold for £182,500 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £182,500 4.6% 1.7% Nov 2005 £139,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Mill Lane.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,959 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £182,500 £1,706 £316,563 £2,959 Nov 2005 £139,000 £1,299 £228,154 £2,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £316,563. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Saxilby are now selling for between £1,990 and £2,980 per square metre (£184 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 663 square metres (7,136 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Mill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Mill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2006 M06/P/0313
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 30, Mill Lane, Saxilby, Lincoln, Lincolnshire,
- Description:
- Planning application for a garden room extension to rear of property and to erect single detached garage
- Summary:
- 02 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: