152, Kings Road, SS0 8PP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£545,000 on Apr 2011 (est. today's value: £952,318)
- Internal area
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,766 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Apr 2011. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,880 per square metre (£299 and £453 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £634,000 and £961,000 (197 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 432 square metres (4,650 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 198 sqm (2,131 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 197 sqm (2,120 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: