119, Bramble Road, AL10 9SD
119 Bramble Road is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Hatfield. It sold for £349,995 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
£349,995 on Nov 2011
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,799 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,275 per square metre (£490 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £349,995 £2,800 £659,329 £5,275 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £659,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hatfield are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,330 per square metre (£376 and £495 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £506,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 485 square metres (5,220 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Bramble Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Bramble Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2012 S6/2012/1186/LUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119 Bramble Road Hatfiel
- Description:
- Certificate of lawfulness for proposed rear dormer window, hip to gable enlargement and front rooflight
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 S6/2012/0590/FP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 119 Bramble Road Hatfiel
- Description:
- Erection of first floor side extension and two storey rear extension and alteration to single storey roof on rear elevation
- Summary:
- 15 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: