91, Springfield Avenue, HU15 1BX
91 Springfield Avenue is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Brough. It sold for £130,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £130,000 2.6% -0.3% Jul 2006 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Springfield Avenue.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,241 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,171 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £130,000 £2,241 £183,905 £3,171 Jul 2006 £115,000 £1,983 £154,527 £2,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £183,905. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brough are now selling for between £2,200 and £2,930 per square metre (£204 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £128,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 287 square metres (3,089 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Springfield Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Springfield Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: