28, Charles Street, SW13 0NZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £720,000 Dec 2011 9.5% 7.2% £938,998 £188,295 Mar 1997 na na £1,182,294 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £9,600 per sqm (£892 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Barnes Bridge are now selling for between £8,800 and £12,160 per square metre (£817 and £1,129 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnes Bridge SW13-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £660,000 and £912,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnes Bridge). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Charles Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/11/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2000) of 28 Charles Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: