24, Dunoon Drive, WV4 6BS
24 Dunoon Drive is a 86 m² flat in Wolverhampton. It sold for £82,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £82,000 -9.2% -11.6% Jul 2006 £133,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £953 per square metre (£89 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,346 per square metre (£125 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £82,000 £953 £115,725 £1,346 Jul 2006 £133,000 £1,547 £117,692 £1,369 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £115,725. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,920 per square metre (£170 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Dunoon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Dunoon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: