93, Rantree Fold, SS16 5TP
93 Rantree Fold is a 83 m² terraced home in Basildon. It sold for £170,500 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£170,500 on Dec 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 93, Rantree Fold.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,054 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £170,500 £2,054 £341,995 £4,120 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £341,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Basildon are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,590 per square metre (£334 and £426 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £381,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 93 Rantree Fold. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2011. It last appeared Dec 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 93 Rantree Fold.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: