22, The Paddock, L37 7HQ
22 The Paddock is a 132 m² detached home in Formby. It sold for £380,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £380,000 6.8% 4.2% Aug 2002 £216,000 11.9% 10.0% Mar 1996 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,878 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,681 per square metre (£435 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £380,000 £2,879 £617,874 £4,681 Aug 2002 £216,000 £1,636 £548,025 £4,152 Mar 1996 £105,000 £795 £505,901 £3,833 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £617,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,850 per square metre (£263 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £375,000 and £508,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 634 square metres (6,824 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: