Property data
Sale history
£150,000 on Mar 2011
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,449 per square metre (£227 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2011 £150,000 £1,667 £220,387 £2,449

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £220,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bingley are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,990 per square metre (£183 and £277 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
163 square metres (1,755 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Primrose Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Primrose Lane.

Photos for 30 Primrose Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.