35, Lon Conwy, LL74 8RP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £290,000 Feb 2011 6.0% 3.1% £487,778 £218,000 Mar 2006 na na £360,071 - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,283 per sqm (£212 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Benllech LL74-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £358,000 and £486,000 (127 m² × typical £/sqm in Benllech). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: