83, Cinnamon Lane, WA2 0AQ
83 Cinnamon Lane is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Fearnhead. It sold for £120,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
£120,000 on Apr 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 83, Cinnamon Lane.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,643 per square metre (£153 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,401 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £120,000 £1,644 £248,255 £3,401 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fearnhead are now selling for between £2,100 and £3,210 per square metre (£195 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 83 Cinnamon Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 Cinnamon Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: