23, Dunraven Drive, NP10 8HS
23 Dunraven Drive is a 74 m² terraced home in Bassaleg. It sold for £162,500 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £162,500 4.1% 1.7% May 2002 £113,000 na na - Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,195 per square metre (£204 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £162,500 £2,196 £297,419 £4,019 May 2002 £113,000 £1,527 £280,044 £3,784 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,419. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bassaleg are now selling for between £2,490 and £3,310 per square metre (£231 and £307 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 04 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: