Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£129,950 Dec 2011 -3.2% -5.9% £217,401
£159,500 Sep 2005 na na £212,955
Internal area
115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,130 per sqm (£105 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Dunscroft are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,380 per square metre (£144 and £221 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dunscroft DN7-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 27, St Edwin Reach using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
Comments: