83, High Street, NN6 6LF
83 High Street is a 93 m² semi-detached home in Welford. It sold for £159,000 in Dec 2011.
- Sale history
-
£159,000 on Dec 2011
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2011 £159,000 £1,710 £272,504 £2,930 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £272,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Welford are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,650 per square metre (£273 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 83 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 83 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2012 DA/2012/0173
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 83 High Street Yelvertoft Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Conversion of dwelling into two separate dwellings (revised scheme)
- Planning ref:
- February 2012 DA/2012/0019
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 83 High Street Yelvertoft Northamptonshire
- Description:
- Conversion of dwelling into two separate dwellings
- Summary:
- 05 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.