45, Broadfields Road, EX2 5RF
45 Broadfields Road is a 106 m² semi-detached home in Exeter. It sold for £243,500 in May 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2011 £243,500 10.1% 7.8% Dec 1997 £67,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Broadfields Road.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,297 per square metre (£213 per square foot) in May 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,734 per square metre (£347 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2011 £243,500 £2,297 £395,812 £3,734 Dec 1997 £67,000 £632 £379,832 £3,583 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £395,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,040 per square metre (£288 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £330,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Broadfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Broadfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: