Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£483,500 Jul 2011 6.6% 4.3% £666,721
£239,000 Jul 2000 na na £808,188
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,476 per sqm (£416 per sqft) in Jul 2011. For context, homes in Brighton are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,380 per square metre (£444 and £592 per square foot) . See the analysis of Brighton BN1-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £516,000 and £689,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Brighton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
513 square metres (5,522 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Green Ridge. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Green Ridge.

Photos for 8 Green Ridge
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2022 BH2022/00247
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 Green Ridge Brighto
Description:
Erection of single storey side extension and loft conversion incorporating rear and front hip to gable with juliet balcony, side dormer and additional rooflight.

Planning ref:
July 2005 BH2005/01454/FP
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
8 Green Ridge, Brighton
Description:
Single storey rear extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
Comments: