Property data
Sale history
£146,000 on Jul 2011
Internal area
33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,424 per square metre (£411 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,709 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2011 £146,000 £4,424 £221,383 £6,709

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,383. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,880 per square metre (£172 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £61,000 and £95,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
72 square metres (775 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
Comments: