66, Nutfields, TN15 9EA
66 Nutfields is a 191 m² detached home in Ightham. It sold for £720,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £720,000 6.9% 4.6% Aug 1998 £311,000 12.3% 9.6% Feb 1998 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Nutfields.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,769 per square metre (£350 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,586 per square metre (£519 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £720,000 £3,770 £1,066,836 £5,586 Aug 1998 £311,000 £1,628 £1,218,201 £6,378 Feb 1998 £295,000 £1,545 £1,116,303 £5,845 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,066,836. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ightham are now selling for between £5,180 and £6,130 per square metre (£481 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £989,000 and £1,171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 886 square metres (9,537 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- K783789
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 66 Nutfields, Ightham, Sevenoaks
- Owner
-
EMMALINE LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: Chart Place, Chart Lane, Brasted Chart, Westerham, Kent TN16 1LR
Price paid on title: £720,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 06 May 2011
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 66 Nutfields. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/06/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Nutfields.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied