41, Lockhurst Street, E5 0AP
41 Lockhurst Street is a 108 m² terraced home in Homerton. It sold for £425,000 in Apr 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2011 £425,000 8.3% 5.7% Jan 2003 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Lockhurst Street.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,935 per square metre (£366 per square foot) in Apr 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,369 per square metre (£685 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2011 £425,000 £3,935 £795,887 £7,369 Jan 2003 £220,000 £2,037 £655,424 £6,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £795,887. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Homerton are now selling for between £7,440 and £10,100 per square metre (£691 and £938 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £804,000 and £1,091,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Lockhurst Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Lockhurst Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2015 2015/3137
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 41 Lockhurst Street, Hackney, London,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension at ground floor level.
- Summary:
- 01 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: