17, Broadway, ST3 5PF
17 Broadway is a 63 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £76,500 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £76,500 10.3% 7.8% Oct 2001 £28,400 41.8% 40.0% Apr 1999 £12,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Broadway.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,214 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,207 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £76,500 £1,214 £139,020 £2,207 Oct 2001 £28,400 £451 £114,702 £1,821 Apr 1999 £12,000 £190 £51,867 £823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £139,020. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,810 per square metre (£178 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Broadway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/08/2011. It last appeared Nov 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Broadway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: