Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Dec 2011 5.6% 3.2% £822,416
£325,000 May 2002 13.2% 11.4% £806,784
£176,000 May 1997 15.5% 12.3% £951,777
£125,000 Jan 1995 na na £780,647
Floor plan
Floorplan 213
View floorplan
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£6,790 per sqm (£631 per sqft) in Dec 2011. For context, homes in Putney are now selling for between £8,470 and £10,850 per square metre (£786 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Putney SW15-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £686,000 and £879,000 (81 m² × typical £/sqm in Putney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
E
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 213 Felsham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 213 Felsham Road.

Photos for 213 Felsham Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2017 2016/6950
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
213 Felsham Roa
Description:
Erection of single storey side extension.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
28 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: