Flat 1 North Lodge, Victoria Rise, SW4 0NX
Flat 1 North Lodge Victoria Rise is a 56 m² flat in Clapham Common. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £250,000 7.6% 5.4% Jan 1999 £102,000 na na - Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,464 per square metre (£415 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,017 per square metre (£652 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £250,000 £4,464 £392,943 £7,017 Jan 1999 £102,000 £1,821 £467,061 £8,340 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £392,943. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £460,000 and £607,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: