13, Arthur Street, WD23 2HS
13 Arthur Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Bushey. It sold for £215,000 in Nov 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2011 £215,000 2.4% -0.4% Aug 2005 £185,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) in Nov 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,335 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2011 £215,000 £3,028 £378,779 £5,335 Aug 2005 £185,000 £2,606 £416,616 £5,868 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £378,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,360 per square metre (£461 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £353,000 and £452,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Arthur Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Arthur Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: