20, Wignals Gate, PE12 7HL
20 Wignals Gate is a 63 m² semi-detached home in Holbeach. It sold for £87,500 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,388 per square metre (£129 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,398 per square metre (£223 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £87,500 £1,389 £151,071 £2,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,071. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Holbeach are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,660 per square metre (£196 and £247 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £168,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 774 square metres (8,331 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Wignals Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/03/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Wignals Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 25 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area: