39, Coach Road, CT18 8LT
39 Coach Road is a 99 m² detached home in Lyminge. It sold for £250,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2011 £250,000 0.0% -2.9% Aug 2007 £249,999 0.1% -2.0% May 2005 £249,500 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,247 per square metre (£395 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £250,000 £2,525 £420,445 £4,247 Aug 2007 £249,999 £2,525 £427,024 £4,313 May 2005 £249,500 £2,520 £501,563 £5,066 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £420,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lyminge are now selling for between £3,710 and £4,760 per square metre (£344 and £442 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £471,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 664 square metres (7,147 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Coach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Coach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: