Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£130,000 Feb 2011 75.0% 69.3% £217,220
£69,000 Dec 2009 na na £118,678
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,765 per sqm (£257 per sqft) in Feb 2011. For context, homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,800 per square metre (£444 and £631 per square foot) . See the analysis of Southall UB4-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £225,000 and £320,000 (47 m² × typical £/sqm in Southall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 16 Pikestone Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2011. It last appeared Aug 2014.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Pikestone Close.

Photos for 16 Pikestone Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.

Summary:
18 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
23 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area