Flat 3 27, Priory Avenue, HP13 6SN
Flat 3 27 Priory Avenue is a 28 m² flat in High Wycombe. It sold for £80,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2011 £80,000 5.1% 3.0% Aug 1998 £42,000 na na - Internal area
- 28 square metres (301 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,900 per square metre (£362 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £80,000 £2,857 £109,192 £3,900 Aug 1998 £42,000 £1,500 £135,576 £4,842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 28 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,890 per square metre (£356 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 28 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- BM173316
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- Flat 3, 27 Priory Avenue, High Wycombe
- Owner
-
THORNCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 15 Moorland House, Ordnance Wharf, Gibraltar, GX11 1AA
Price paid on title: £80,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Feb 2016
- Summary:
- 14 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 27 sqm (291 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 28 sqm (301 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: