67, Dudlow Lane, L18 2EY
67 Dudlow Lane is a 235 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £600,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Oct 2011 £600,000 Freehold 3.4% 0.6% Oct 2004 £475,000 Leasehold 22.1% 20.5% Dec 2000 £217,500 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, Dudlow Lane.
- Internal area
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,120 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £600,000 £2,553 £968,132 £4,120 Oct 2004 £475,000 £2,021 £848,454 £3,610 Dec 2000 £217,500 £926 £798,465 £3,398 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 235 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £968,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,930 per square metre (£250 and £365 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 235 m², this implies a valuation between £634,000 and £924,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 673 square metres (7,244 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Dudlow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Dudlow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 235 sqm (2,530 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: