76, Schofield Road, BB4 8RP
76 Schofield Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Rawtenstall. It sold for £76,000 in Oct 2011.
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Oct 2011
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £974 per square metre (£90 per square foot) in Oct 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,835 per square metre (£170 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2011 £76,000 £974 £143,105 £1,835 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,105. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rawtenstall are now selling for between £1,800 and £3,190 per square metre (£167 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Schofield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2011. It last appeared Oct 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Schofield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: