Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£205,000 Oct 2011 4.5% 2.1% £350,196
£132,500 Oct 2001 14.2% 12.4% £397,953
£75,000 Jul 1997 na na £374,011
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,009 per sqm (£187 per sqft) in Oct 2011. For context, homes in Stoke Gifford are now selling for between £3,950 and £4,830 per square metre (£366 and £448 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stoke Gifford BS34-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £403,000 and £493,000 (102 m² × typical £/sqm in Stoke Gifford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 83 Ratcliffe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/09/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 83 Ratcliffe Drive.

Photos for 83 Ratcliffe Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments: