163, Dover House Road, SW15 5AD
163 Dover House Road is a 65 m² flat in Barnes. It sold for £270,000 in Jun 2011.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2011 £270,000 5.0% 2.7% Sep 2000 £160,000 20.1% 18.1% Dec 1996 £79,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 163, Dover House Road.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,153 per square metre (£386 per square foot) in Jun 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,183 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2011 £270,000 £4,154 £401,898 £6,183 Sep 2000 £160,000 £2,462 £505,100 £7,771 Dec 1996 £79,500 £1,223 £479,180 £7,372 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,898. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnes are now selling for between £6,430 and £8,760 per square metre (£597 and £813 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £569,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 163 Dover House Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 163 Dover House Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: