22, Laburnum Crescent, SO45 3PL
22 Laburnum Crescent is a 78 m² terraced home in Hythe. It sold for £134,000 in Jul 2011.
- Sale history
-
£134,000 on Jul 2011
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Laburnum Crescent.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,717 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jul 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,701 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2011 £134,000 £1,718 £210,707 £2,701 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,707. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hythe are now selling for between £3,030 and £3,900 per square metre (£281 and £362 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Laburnum Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/04/2011. It last appeared Jul 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Laburnum Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: