111, Fir Street, BB9 9HT
111 Fir Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Nelson. It sold for £21,000 in Mar 2011.
- Sale history
-
£21,000 on Mar 2011
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £300 per square metre (£28 per square foot) in Mar 2011. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £549 per square metre (£51 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2011 £21,000 £300 £38,452 £549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £38,452. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nelson are now selling for between £830 and £1,640 per square metre (£77 and £152 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £58,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 111 Fir Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Fir Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: